GE Media Converters

GE Media Converters at HiFiber.com

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter is a kind of 1000Mbps intelligent adaptive gigabit ethernet to fiber converter It can convert and transmit Gigabit Ethernet networks into Gigabit fiber optic networks, and it is applied in Gigabit Ethernet as copper to fiber conversion equipment. We supply 1000Base Gigabit Media Converter in both of Single Fiber and Dual Fiber. SFP port and SC port are available. All they can meet the requirement to use in high-speed high stability 1000M Ethernet. Our gigabit ethernet to fiber converter can provide building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost, so you can save money.

GE Media Converters at HiFiber.com

loading...
  • COV-GM01, 1000M Ethernet Multimode Converter

    COV-GM01, 1000M Ethernet Multimode Converter

    HF P/N:

    ●Distance of fiber up to: 550M ●Power supply optional: Internal, external ●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands ●1000M, Gigabit Ethernet ● Lead time = 1-5 Days ● 10Gtek Made in China. Learn More
    $47.00
    3793 pcs in stock
    Qty:
  • COV-GS01, 1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter

    COV-GS01, 1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter

    HF P/N:

    ●Distance optional: 20KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM ●Wavelenth optional: 1310nm, 1550nm ●Power supply optional: Internal, external ●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands ●1000M, Gigabit Ethernet ● Lead time = 1-5 Days ● 10Gtek Made in China. Learn More
    $52.00
    3794 pcs in stock
    Qty:
  • COV-GM03, 10/100/1000M Ethernet Multimode Converter

    COV-GM03, 10/100/1000M Ethernet Multimode Converter

    HF P/N:

    ●Distance of fiber up to: 550M ●Power supply optional: Internal, external ●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands ●10/100/1000M, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet ● Lead time = 1-5 Days ● 10Gtek Made in China. Learn More
    $49.00
    3795 pcs in stock
    Qty:
  • COV-GS03, 10/100/1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter

    COV-GS03, 10/100/1000M Ethernet Singlemode Fiber Converter

    HF P/N:

    ●Distance optional: 20KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM, 100KM ●Wavelenth optional: 1310nm, 1550nm ●Power supply optional: Internal, external ●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands ●10/100/1000M, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet ● Lead time = 1-5 Days ● 10Gtek Made in China. Learn More
    $52.00
    3796 pcs in stock
    Qty:
  • COV-SG04, 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Converter

    COV-SG04, 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Converter

    HF P/N:

    ●2*SFP+2*RJ45,Unmanaged Switch ●Power Cord connector optional according to your demands ●10/100/1000M, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet ● Lead time = 1-5 Days ● 10Gtek Made in China. Learn More
    $59.00
    3797 pcs in stock
    Qty:
  • 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single mode, RJ45 to SC, 20KM

    10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single mode, RJ45 to SC, 20KM

    HF P/N:

    ● Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm, Dual SC fiber ● RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M ● Full Duplex or Half Duplex ● Transceiver included ● Extends distance up to 20km ● Working temperature range: 0°C to 60°C ● Warranty: 2-Year ● 10Gtek Made in China Learn More
    $28.90
    4175 pcs in stock
    Qty:
  • 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 to SFP Slot

    10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, RJ45 to SFP Slot

    HF P/N:

    ● Optical Port: 1.25Gbps ● RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M ● Full Duplex or Half Duplex ● SFP Transceiver not included ● Extends distance: up to 100km (depends on SFP Transceiver) ● Working temperature range: 0°C to 60°C ● Warranty: 2-Year ● 10Gtek Made in China Learn More

    Regular Price: $22.99

    Special Price $19.00

    4183 pcs in stock
    Qty:
  • A pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single mode, Single fiber, RJ45 to SC, 20KM

    A pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Single mode, Single fiber, RJ45 to SC, 20KM

    HF P/N:

    ● Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm/1550nm, Single SC fiber ● RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M ● Full Duplex or Half Duplex ● Transceiver included ● Extends distance up to 20km ● Working temperature range: 0°C to 60°C ● Warranty: 2-Year ● 10Gtek Made in China Learn More
    $58.00
    4184 pcs in stock
    Qty:
  •  Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km)

    Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km)

    HF P/N:

    ● Smart Management: Fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310/1550nm wavelength, Single LC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet; RJ45 Port: 10M/100M/1000M; Supports Full/Half Duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover. ● High-quality and Widely Compatibility: Equiped with QUAL COMM QCA8334 chip to ensure stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte. ● Easy Installation and Use: Modulization configuration design, support hot-swappable, plug and play. And LED indicators for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status. ● Compact Design: Only 9.3 cmx 7.1cm x 2.7cm(3.7"x 2.8"x 1") in measurement. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space. ● What You Get: 2x Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 2x BiDi SFP LX Modules, 1x DC Power Adapter, 1x Product Manual. 30-day Money-Back guarantee with 1 Year warranty and lifetime tech support. Learn More
    $75.99
    4400 pcs in stock
    Qty:
loading...