FC to MU , Multimode OM1 62.5/125μm,Duplex #OM1-FC-MU-D

FC to MU , Multimode OM1 62.5/125μm,Duplex #OM1-FC-MU-D

$19.90

HF P/N: OM1-FC-MU-D

Shipping Cost: Free Shipping on orders over USD $300

Availability: in stock

loading...

FC to MU , Multimode OM1 62.5/125μm,Duplex #OM1-FC-MU-D

It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.
$19.90

HF P/N: OM1-FC-MU-D

Shipping Cost: Free Shipping on orders overUSD $300

Availability: in stock

Description

FC to MU , Multimode OM1 62.5/125μm,Duplex

Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Connectivity Solutions
What is the simplest cabling solution for connecting two Cisco switches with two 10GBASE-LR SFP+ optical transceivers?
Learn More
Learn More
It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

Specifications

● FC to MU, Duplex ● MMF,OM1(62.5/125μm) ● Cable Diameter: 0.9mm / 2.0mm / 3.0mm (Price is same for the 3 diameters. You can specify your requirements in your order comments.) ● Polish: UPC/PC

Performance index

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss
(typical)
dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Operating
wavelength
nm 850, 1310, 1510 850, 1310, 1510 850, 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating
temperature
-40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage
temperature
-45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.26
Specifications/Parameters

Specifications/Parameters

HF P/N
OM1-FC-MU-D
Manufacturer
HiFiber
Fiber(Cable) Type
MMF
Warranty & Service

Warranty & Service

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All HiFiber's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at HiFiber.com)


DAC Cables (Passive)
3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active)
3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable
3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers
3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors
1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards
1-Year Warranty
Optical System
1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords
3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable
3-Month

* Remark:
  1. This warranty right only lies in the initial purchaser of HiFiber.com products and is not transferrable.
  2. This warranty right do not apply to special-offer products. For special-offer products, we will remark the warranty period under the product.
  3. The warranty clause does not include any product damage caused by improper installation, accident hazards, natural disasters, abuse, misuse, low power or over-voltage, incorrect operation, poor/ bad environmental conditions and any unauthorized disassembly, repair or modification.
  4. The warranty clause does not apply to products with modified internal electronic information, EEPROM information, etc.  Unauth
  5. The warranty clause does not include system problems caused by third-party software, upgraded software or upgraded IOS of the connecting devices.
* Exemption Clause:
  1. The information above is the complete warranty provisions for HiFiber.com products, which is the only effective warranty promise and will replace all written or verbal warranty commitments. Other warranties out of this clause, including decrees in other countries, provinces or locations and any indicative warranty clauses that is nonaggressive, merchantable or suited for some specific purposes, will not be recognized by HiFiber.com.
  2. HiFiber.com has not authorized its products to be used in those critical parts that is related to device life, or other applications in which product failure or mal-function may cause injury or death. If HiFiber.com products are used in military equipments, traffic control equipments, disaster prevention systems or medical equipments, HiFiber.com will not assume any liability for any possible casualties or property loss.
  3. HiFiber.com warranty responsibility only confines to maintenance, replacement and interest-free refund services. Any voilation of the warranty clause or law will be compensated only by maintenance, replacement or interest-free refund. To the maximum extent of law permission, HiFiber.com will not be held the responsibility to its customers or end users for any damage, expenses, loss of data, loss of income, loss of savings, loss of profits and any unavoidable or indirect damage resulted from the purchase, use or incapable function of HiFiber.com's product

15-Day money back Guarantee:

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by HiFiber.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a HiFiber.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on HiFiber.com Return instructions.

more...

About Us

HiFiber.com is a leading supplier of fiber connectivity network solutions for Data Center and HPC. The main products include compatible module, direct-attach cable(DAC), active optical cable(AOC), Jump Cable, CWDM/DWDM system, network integrated card(NIC), etc. HiFiber.com is with the goal of providing quality guaranteed and cost effective products for customers all around the world.


HiFiber.com features a huge inventory of over US $1.0 million buffer stock that ready to shipped out in the same day of customers' purchase(in most cases) with no minimum orders or restocking fees.


What makes HiFiber.com completely different is the lifetime technical support. That's right, call anytime during business hours and get the help you need whether you made your purchase last week, last month, or last year! Our products are compliant with CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9001, ISO14001 etc. and all products are environmentally friendly.

About HiFiber Image
Q & A

Product knowledge

Ask Your Question

Reviews

Customer Reviews

No Review0 out of 5 stars
  • 5 star 0%
  • 4 star 0%
  • 3 star 0%
  • 2 star 0%
  • 1 star 0%
Share your thoughts with other customers
loading...