100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MMF Transceiver Module Customized #QSFP28-SR4

100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MMF Transceiver Module Customized #QSFP28-SR4

Regular Price: $1,800.00

Special Price $250.00

HF P/N: AMQ28-SR4-M1

Shipping Cost: Free Shipping on orders over USD $300

Availability: 999 pcs in stock

loading...

100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MMF Transceiver Module Customized #QSFP28-SR4

Every 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Customized equipment and passed the monitoring of HiFiber's intelligent quality control system.

Regular Price: $1,800.00

Special Price $250.00

HF P/N: AMQ28-SR4-M1

Shipping Cost: Free Shipping on orders overUSD $300

Availability: 999 pcs in stock

Description

100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM MMF Transceiver Module Customized

QSFP+ Extender Solutions
Used for long-distance transmission under 40G QSFP+. The QSFP+ Port could be transferred/converted into 4x SFP+ port by Direct Attach Copper (DAC) technology under very low insert lose.
Learn More
Learn More
Cisco 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4 Transceiver Optics Cabling Connectivity Solutions
To achieve direct connection between 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4 optical transceivers, MPO optical patch cord is essential.
Learn More
Learn More
Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Connectivity Solutions
What is the simplest cabling solution for connecting two Cisco switches with two 10GBASE-LR SFP+ optical transceivers?
Learn More
Learn More
HiFiber's Customized Compatible 100GBase-SR4 MMF multi-mode 850nm 100m transceiver is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28) optical module. It provides increased port density and total system cost savings. The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 25Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
  • QSFP28 MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Up to 100m OM4 MMF transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • RoHS-6 compliant

Applications

  • Rack to Rack
  • Data Center
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 100G Ethernet
Specifications/Parameters

Specifications/Parameters

HF P/N
AMQ28-SR4-M1
Brands
Customized
Manufacturer
HiFiber
Max Distance
100m
Wavelength
850nm
Form Type
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.1Gbps
Interface
MTP/MPO
Fiber(Cable) Type
MMF
DDM Support
Yes
TX Power (dBm)
-6.5~-1.0dBm
Temp. Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Rx Sens. (dBm)
< -8.6dBm
HTS-Harmonized Code
8517706000
Warranty & Service

Warranty & Service

Warranty Service Pack1*:     All HiFiber's products share 1-year standard warranty.
Warranty Service Pack2*:     Enhanced Item (Apply to Online order at HiFiber.com)


DAC Cables (Passive)
3-Year Warranty
DAC Cables (Active)
3-Year Warranty
AOC Cable
3-Year Warranty
Fiber Optic Transceivers
3-Year Warranty
Switch, Convertors
1-Year Warranty
NIC/CNA Cards
1-Year Warranty
Optical System
1-Year Warranty
Patch Cords
3-Year Warranty
Power Adapter
0.5-Year Warranty
Consumer cable
3-Month

* Remark:
  1. This warranty right only lies in the initial purchaser of HiFiber.com products and is not transferrable.
  2. This warranty right do not apply to special-offer products. For special-offer products, we will remark the warranty period under the product.
  3. The warranty clause does not include any product damage caused by improper installation, accident hazards, natural disasters, abuse, misuse, low power or over-voltage, incorrect operation, poor/ bad environmental conditions and any unauthorized disassembly, repair or modification.
  4. The warranty clause does not apply to products with modified internal electronic information, EEPROM information, etc.  Unauth
  5. The warranty clause does not include system problems caused by third-party software, upgraded software or upgraded IOS of the connecting devices.
* Exemption Clause:
  1. The information above is the complete warranty provisions for HiFiber.com products, which is the only effective warranty promise and will replace all written or verbal warranty commitments. Other warranties out of this clause, including decrees in other countries, provinces or locations and any indicative warranty clauses that is nonaggressive, merchantable or suited for some specific purposes, will not be recognized by HiFiber.com.
  2. HiFiber.com has not authorized its products to be used in those critical parts that is related to device life, or other applications in which product failure or mal-function may cause injury or death. If HiFiber.com products are used in military equipments, traffic control equipments, disaster prevention systems or medical equipments, HiFiber.com will not assume any liability for any possible casualties or property loss.
  3. HiFiber.com warranty responsibility only confines to maintenance, replacement and interest-free refund services. Any voilation of the warranty clause or law will be compensated only by maintenance, replacement or interest-free refund. To the maximum extent of law permission, HiFiber.com will not be held the responsibility to its customers or end users for any damage, expenses, loss of data, loss of income, loss of savings, loss of profits and any unavoidable or indirect damage resulted from the purchase, use or incapable function of HiFiber.com's product

15-Day money back Guarantee:

15-Day money back guarantee applies to all products sold by HiFiber.com provided that the items are new, undamaged, unmodified and in good resalable condition. If you are not satisfied with the product, you can apply return within 15 days.
All freight charges, transaction costs (bank charge or Paypal cost, etc) are the responsibility of the customer.

Returns are not acceptable if:
  1. The products are proved to have been abused, misused, replaced, repaired, or modified.
  2. After 15 days of delivery, returns are not acceptable. If the items are still under warranty period, customer could ask for repair or replacement. 
  3. No Return agreement was reached with a HiFiber.com sales representative before Returns.
  4. Return process is not done based on HiFiber.com Return instructions.

more...

About Us

HiFiber.com is a leading supplier of fiber connectivity network solutions for Data Center and HPC. The main products include compatible module, direct-attach cable(DAC), active optical cable(AOC), Jump Cable, CWDM/DWDM system, network integrated card(NIC), etc. HiFiber.com is with the goal of providing quality guaranteed and cost effective products for customers all around the world.


HiFiber.com features a huge inventory of over US $1.0 million buffer stock that ready to shipped out in the same day of customers' purchase(in most cases) with no minimum orders or restocking fees.


What makes HiFiber.com completely different is the lifetime technical support. That's right, call anytime during business hours and get the help you need whether you made your purchase last week, last month, or last year! Our products are compliant with CE, RoHS, FCC, ISO9001, ISO14001 etc. and all products are environmentally friendly.

About HiFiber Image
Q & A
Reviews

Customer Reviews

No Review0 out of 5 stars
  • 5 star 0%
  • 4 star 0%
  • 3 star 0%
  • 2 star 0%
  • 1 star 0%
Share your thoughts with other customers
loading...